2019 MANE EVENT District 7 Qualifier

Meet Date: 

Sept 6th – 8th, 2019

 

Meet Site:

Powerhouse Gymnastics Training Center

7707 West Loop 1604 North

San Antonio, TX 78254

 

Entry Fee

$60 per competitor     $35 per team

 

Deadline

Received by August 15th, 2019

$25 per athlete late fee after deadline

One check per team made payable to “Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics”

 

Admission

Per Session

$10 – Adult

$5 – Child (10 and under) and Senior Citizens (60+)

 

Awards

Per Texas USAG rules

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE as of 8/22/2019

 

Saturday, September 7th 2019

SESSION 1 – Level 1 (53)

Gyms in Session:    AHGA, Jings, Love, Mary Jane’s, Powerhouse TNT, River City

 

Open Stretch:          8:00am

March In                   8:20am

Competition             8:30am

Awards                      10:00am

 

 

SESSION 2 – Level 2 (69)

Gyms in Session:    Alamo, AHGA, Cornerstone, GOSA, Jings, Love, Mary Janes, Palm Valley, Powerhouse TNT, River City, Southern Coast, United

 

            Open Stretch:          11:00am

March In                   11:20am

Competition             11:30am

Awards                      1:30pm

 

 

SESSION 3 – Level 3A and Level 4A (River City, Palm Valley) (45)

Gyms in Session:     Gionastics, GOSA, Palm Valley (3A & 4A), River City (3A & 4A), Southern Coast, United

 

            Open Stretch:          2:30pm

March In                   2:40pm

Competition             2:50pm

Awards                      4:15pm

 

 

SESSION 4 – Level 3P (73)

Gyms in Session:     Alamo, AHGA, Cornerstone, Gionastics, Jings, Love, Mary Janes, Mavericks, Powerhouse TNT, Sunburst, TAGS, United

 

            Open Stretch:          5:15pm

March In                   5:35pm

Competition             5:45pm

Awards                      7:45pm

 

 

 

Sunday, September 8th 2019

 SESSION 5 – Level 4P and Level 4A (United, Love) (86)

Gyms in Session:     AHGA, Cornerstone, Jings, Love (4A & 4P), Mary Janes, Mavericks, Olympia, Powerhouse TNT, Sunburst, TAGS, United (4A & 4P)

 

Open Stretch:          9:30am

March In                   9:50am

Competition             10:00am

Awards                      12:30pm

 

 

SESSION 6 – Level 5 All (28)

Gyms in Session:    AHGA, Jings, Love, Mavericks, Palm Valley, Powerhouse TNT, River City, United

 

            Open Stretch:          1:45pm

March In                   2:05pm

Competition             2:15pm

Awards                      3:30pm