2021 District 7 Qualifier

Meet Info PDF

 

Meet Date: 

Aug 27th – 29th, 2021

 

Meet Site:

Powerhouse Gymnastics Training Center

7707 West Loop 1604 North

San Antonio, TX 78254

 

Entry Fee

$60 per competitor     $35 per team

 

Deadline

Received by August 5th, 2021

$25 per athlete late fee after deadline

One check per team made payable to “Powerhouse TNT Gymnastics”

 

Admission

Per Session

$10 – Adult

$5 – Child (10 and under) and Senior Citizens (60+)

 

Awards

Per Texas USAG rules

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

Tentative

Final Schedule PDF

POWERHOUSE TNT GYMNASTICS

7707 W LOOP 1604 N

SAN ANTONIO, TX 78254

 

SCHEDULE (8/19/21)

 

Saturday, August 28th, 2021

SESSION 1 – LVL 3A

Gyms in Session: Maverick, Sunburst, TAGS World, Powerhouse, United

Open Stretch                        8:00 AM

March In                                8:20 AM

Competition                          8:30 AM

Awards                                   9:50 AM

 

SESSION 2 – LVL 3P

Gyms in Session: 3rd Coast, Love, Mary Jane’s, Olympia, Powerhouse TNT, United

Open Stretch                        11:00 AM

March In                                11:20 AM

Competition                          11:30 AM

Awards                                   12:40 PM

 

SESSION 3 – LVL 4

Gyms in Session: 3rd Coast, CCAC, Love, Mary Jane’s, Maverick, Olympia, Powerhouse TNT, TAGS World, United

Open Stretch                        2:10 PM

March In                                2:30 PM

Competition                          2:40 PM

Awards                                   4:30 PM

 

SESSION 4 – LVL 5

Gyms in Session: 3rd Love, Maverick, Olympia, Powerhouse TNT, TAGS World, United

Open Stretch                        5:50 PM

March In                                6:10 PM

Competition                          6:20 PM

Awards                                   7:30 PM

 

Sunday, August 29th, 2021

SESSION 5 – LVL 1
Gyms in Session: 3rd Coast, Love, Mary Janes, Powerhouse TNT

Open Stretch 9:00 AM

March In 9:20 AM

Competition 9:30 AM
Awards 10:30 AM

 

SESSION 6 – LVL 2
Gyms in Session: 3rd Coast, Love, Mary Jane’s, Powerhouse TNT, United

Open Stretch 11:40 AM

March In 12:00 PM

Competition 12:10 PM

Awards 1:35 PM